Officers and Leadership

ORIENT OF MARYLAND

Sovereign Grand Inspector General of Maryland………………………………………………Ill. Marlin L. Mills, 33°

Secretary-Registrar…………………………………………………………………………………..Ill. Fred Spicer, 33°

Deputy Orient Personal Representative………………………………………………Ill. Charles L. Carmichael, 33°

VALLEY OF CUMBERLAND

Valley Personal Representative…………………………………………………………………..Ill. Jamey S. Hill, 33°

Assistant Valley Personal Representative…………………………………………..Hon. Robin L. Summerfield, 32° KCCH

Treasurer…………………………………………………………….…..Hon. Robin L. Summerfield, 32° KCCH

Secretary/Registrar……………………………………………………..…………………Ill. Jerome F. Robinette, 33°

Cumberland Lodge of Perfection 4° – 14°

Ill. James M. Snider, 33°

Venerable Master

Senior Warden…………………………………………………………Hon. Michael L. Kamauff, 32º KCCH

Junior Warden……………………………………………………………Bro. George M. Witherington, Jr. 32º

Orator………………………………………………………………………………………Bro.Mark E. Lathrop, 32º

Master of Ceremonies………………………………………………………………..Bro. Thomas L. Paxton, 32°

Almoner………………………………………………………………………………………..Hon. Mark L. Widmyer, 32° KCCH

Tyler……………………………………………………………………………………….Bro.Harry E. Cox, 32º

Cumberland Rose Croix 15° – 18°

Bro. Daniel C. Stitt, 32°

Wise Master

Senior Warden…………………………………………………………………………….Bro. Marc T. Valentine, 32º

Junior Warden……………………………………………………………………………….Bro. Jason R. Finch, 32°

Orator……………………………………………………………………………………Bro. David A. Tibbets, 32º

Master of Ceremonies……………………………………………………………..Bro.Barry L. Wilt, Jr., 32º

Cumberland Council of Kadosh 19° – 30°

Bro. Michael W. Kerns, 32º

Commander

1st Lieutenant……………………………………………………………………………..Bro. Gary A. Shriver, 32º

2nd Lieutenant……………………………………………………………………………..Bro. Jason S. Snyder, 32º

Chancellor………………………………………………………………………………Hon. Roger P. Douglas, 32º KCCH

Orator………………………………………………………………………………………Bro. Jeffrey R. Leaf, 32º

Cumberland Consistory 31° – 32°

Hon. Robin L. Summerfield, 32° KCCH

Master

Prior…………………………………………………………………………………….Hon. Samuel J. Lane, 32º KCCH

Preceptor……………………………………………………………………………..Bro.Mark E. Lathrop, 32º

Chancellor………………………………………………………………Bro. Jason S. Landis, 32º

Minister of State……………………………………………………….Bro. Joseph R. White, 32º

Co-Ordinate Bodies for 2021

Ill. Jerome F. Robinette, 33°, Secretary-Registrar

Hon. Robin L. Summerfield, 32° KCCH, Treasurer

Bro. Harry “Ed” Cox, Jr, 32°, Tyler

Bro. Marc T. Valentine, 32°, Director of Works

Hon. Mark L. Widmyer, 32° KCCH, Almoner

Bro. George M. Witherington, Jr., 32°, Asst. Director of Works